Català  Español  English  Française  —  Gestió de reserva —  Magazine 

 

Proprietor: PROMOCIONES SAGEMAR, S.A.
Address: Polígon Industrial PAEC, parcela 4. CP 17251 Calonge-Girona. 
Contact details: Tel.. 972 65 23 63 Fax 972 65 06 70 Email: info@salleshotels.com
Registered details: Promociones Sagemar, s.a. is a company registered in the Girona Property Register, Volume, 660, Book 553, Folio 65, Sheet 9555. 
CIF: A-17155235


  1. INTRODUCTION

    The purpose of this document is to establish and regulate the rules of use of the Web Site www.salleshotels.com (from here on called the ‘Site’). Site being understood as all the pages and content owned by Eroles, s.a which are accessed through the domain www.salleshotels.com and its sub-domains.

    Through this Site, Eroles, s.a. (from here on "SALLES HOTELS") aims to provide its clients and potential clients with information, manage the client loyalty programme, room reservations, job search, customer service, as well as any other service that is deemed appropriate at the time for correctly achieving its aims.

    The use of this page, as well as the services it places at the disposal of the user, implies the complete acceptance, without exception of each and every one of the general conditions included in this Legal Notice (from here on known as the ‘General Conditions’), and the user should therefore be aware of the importance of reading them each time that they visit the Site. The act of accessing this Site implies the knowledge and acceptance of the following General Conditions, and SALLES HOTELS therefore recommends that the user prints or downloads and thoroughly reads them each time that they access the Site.

  2. GENERAL INFORMATION

    The owner of the Site www.salleshotels.com is Eroles S.A. with their registered office in Calonge, Avenida Costa Brava, Edificio Mar Brava; registered in the Girona Commercial Registry Volume 781, Book 637, Folio 40, Sheet 11.258, and with CIF no. A-58953506.

  3. USE OF THE SITE

    By accepting these General Conditions, the user commits themselves to using this Site and the services placed at their disposal in the same, in the manner and way established by it. Being obliged not to use this Site and its services for illicit purposes and/or contrary to the purposes established in these General Conditions, that could be detrimental to the rights and /or interests of third parties or that could in any way damage this Site or impede its normal working or that of the services that it offers or may offer in the future.

    Simply accessing this Site does not mean that any kind of relationship of a contractual nature has been established between SALLES HOTELS and the user.

  4. SITE DOMAIN

    RESPONSIBILITY OF THE USER. This Site includes the page www.salleshotels.com. 

    Accessing this site is the exclusive responsibility of the users. The user will be uniquely and exclusively responsible for the risks derived from the use of this Site. SALLES HOTELS will not be responsible for possible damages that may derive from interference, omissions, interruptions, IT viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational working of this electronic system, produced by causes beyond the control of H10 HOTELS; for delays or blockages in the use of this electronic system caused by deficiencies or overloads in its Data Processing Centre, telephone lines, Internet system or other electronic systems; or damages that could be caused by third parties through illegitimate interference beyond the control of the SALLES HOTELS. 

    Likewise, SALLES HOTELS will be exonerated from responsibility for any damages that the user could suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions in the information facilitated by SALLES HOTELS when it comes from external sources.

  5. UPDATING AND MODIFICATION OF THE INFORMATION

    The information that appears on this Site is current on the date that it was last updated. SALLES HOTELS reserves the right to update, modify or delete the information of this Site, limiting or prohibiting access to the same. 

    SALLES HOTELS reserves the authority to carry out, at any time, as many changes or modifications that are deemed necessary, exercising this authority at any time and without prior notice.

  6. CONTENT

    SALLES HOTELS makes every effort to avoid any kind of error in the content that may appear on this Site. SALLES HOTELS does not guarantee, nor does it take responsibility for the consequences that may derive from errors in the content provided by third parties that may appear on this Site. 

    SALLES HOTELS is not responsible in any way for the content, commercial activity, products and included services that may be viewed using the links, if and when there are any, directly or indirectly through this Site. 

    SALLES HOTELS reserves the right to prevent or prohibit access to the Site by any Internet user that introduces any content to this Site which is contrary to the legal rules or which is immoral, reserving the right to exercise the legal means it deems appropriate to avoid this type of conduct.

  7. SURFING, ACCESS AND SECURITY

    SALLES HOTELS makes every effort possible to ensure that surfing can be carried out in optimum conditions and to avoid any type of damages that could occur during the same. 

    SALLES HOTELS is not responsible for damages, of any nature, that the users may suffer for using other browsers or different versions of the browsers than those for which this Site has been designed. 

    SALLES HOTELS is not responsible for, nor does it guarantee that access to this Site will not be interrupted, or that it is free from errors. Nor is it responsible for, or does it guarantee that the content or software that can be accessed through this Site is free from error or will not cause damage. 

    The services offered by this Site can only be used correctly by complying with the technical specifications for which they have been designed.

    1. DATA PROTECTION

      SALLES HOTELS informs the users of the Site that SALLES HOTELS respect the current legislation with regard to the protection of data and specifically the Organic Law 15/99, of 13th December, of The Protection of Personal Data, as well as its development regulation, therefore adopting the technical and organizational means necessary to avoid the loss, incorrect use, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided, where applicable, through the Site, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which it is exposed. 

      In the event that, by using the services that SALLES HOTELS offer on this Site, the users had to fill in information of a personal nature, SALLES HOTELS -in compliance with the current regulation- will dutifully inform the user of their rights and will obtain their express and unequivocal consent for the treatment of their information of a personal nature.

    2. PRIVACY POLICY

      The personal information provided by you through the completion of any e-mail registration form that appears on our Site, as well as the information that SALLES HOTELS accesses as a result of your visit, enquiry, request or by contracting any service or product, or any transaction or operation carried out using the SALLES HOTELS Site, will be collected in a file for which EROLES, S.A. is responsible, and in whose headquarters (Polígono Industrial PAEC de Calonge, Girona ) you will be able to exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the treatment of your personal details, under the terms and conditions envisaged in the LOPD (Organic Law on Data Protection). By not completing the obligatory fields that appear on any electronic registration from could mean that SALLES HOTELS may not be able to deal with your request. 

      The aim of collecting your personal information is indicated on each of the pages on which an electronic registration form appears. In relation to the personal information that is gathered from registered users, it will be used to adapt the products and services requested by you to the preferences stated on your registration form. In general, the information of a personal nature provided to us will be used to respond to your requests for information, as well as to inform you about SALLES HOTELS’ new activities, and offers related to products and services. For this purpose, your personal information may be divided into segments and used to create market profiles for publicity purposes. 

      For the purposes of that envisaged in articles 11 and 34.e) LOPD (Organic Law on Data Protection), you expressly consent that your details may be passed by SALLES HOTELS to companies within the Group, belonging to the hotel sector, and other companies that collaborate with it, for the previously mentioned aims, in any other country in the world, including those that do not offer a level of protection comparable with that of the LOPD (Organic Law on Data Protection). By accepting that stipulated in this legal notice, you accept that you are aware of that stipulated in article 27 of the LOPD (Organic Law on Data Protection), relating to the passing on and disclosure of data. Consent for the passing on of information of a personal nature can be revoked at any time, although it cannot be applied retrospectively. If, on completing your details in the corresponding form you have expressed that you wish to receive information via e-mail, you also provide your consent for us to send you business correspondence via e-mail according to that stated in the LSSI (Law of Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce). 

      In the event that you provide us with details of a personal nature of third parties, in compliance with that stipulated in article 5.4. of the LOPD (Organic Law on Data Protection), you must state that you have previously informed those concerned of the content of the information provided, the origin of the same, of the existence and use of the file in which their details will be contained, of the recipients of the aforementioned information, the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, as well as the data identifying SALLES HOTELS, under the terms and conditions of this legal notice. SALLES HOTELS is committed to treating your personal details with the utmost confidentiality, using them exclusively for the purposes stated. SALLES HOTELS would advise you that it has the necessary technical and organisational security measures in place to guarantee the security of your personal details and avoid their alteration, loss, unauthorised treatment of or access to, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the details stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human, physical or natural causes. All in accordance with that envisaged in article 9 LOPD (Organic Law on Data Protection), and in Royal Decree 994/1999, of 11th June, which approves the security measures of the automated files that contain the details of a personal natures.

    3. CONFIDENTIALLITY

      SALLES HOTELS will not reveal your personal details to any other third party, expect those indicated in previous sections. Likewise, the confidentiality of your personal details, as well as the storage, transport and treatment of the same are guaranteed, through the use of the security measures established by Spanish Law for the protection of data.

    4. E-MAIL

      If you register with us on our Site, we may send you e-mails of interest to you. So that we are able to meet your requirements, we monitor the number of ‘clicks’ on the links included in the newsletters. The provider that manages the distribution of the newsletters does not have the right to exploit the personal details in their possession. 

      If you would like to cancel your subscription, you may do so at any time by clicking on the link provided for this purpose in our newsletters, on our web page or by advising us that you wish to do so at our head office (Polígono Industrial PAEC de Calonge, Girona).

  8. ABOUT THE USE OF COOKIES

    SALLES HOTELS declare, that unless specified to the contrary on the Site, the texts, images, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, video clips, sound clips and other material found on the Site and any other intellectual creations and /or inventions or scientific and technical discoveries, whatever their business or industrial application (from here on collectively called the ‘Content’) have been created or invented by SALLES HOTELS or given, licensed, transmitted or authorised to the same by their owners and/or grantee.

  9. INTELECUTAL PROPERTY AND AUTHOR RIGHTS

    SALLES HOTELS declare, that unless specified to the contrary on the Site, the texts, images, illustrations, designs, icons, photographs, video clips, sound clips and other material found on the Site and any other intellectual creations and /or inventions or scientific and technical discoveries, whatever their business or industrial application (from here on collectively called the ‘Content’) have been created or invented by SALLES HOTELS or given, licensed, transmitted or authorised to the same by their owners and/or grantee. 

    The user is obliged not to delete or alter any distinctive sign used on this Site, such as, but not exhaustively, brands, business names (graphics, logos, etc), the ‘copyright’ and other data identifying the rights of the SALLES HOTELS or of third party owners incorporated in the Site 

    Likewise, all the rights to any works, inventions, discoveries, patents, ideas, concepts, updates, and improvements related to the Site, its systems, applications and programmes or with the services that SALLES HOTELS provide, whether they are created, carried out, developed or put into practice for the first time by SALLES HOTELS , alone, or with the help of the users of the Site, during the course of or as the result of a design, development or any other job carried out in accordance with the Contract are the property of the SALLES HOTELS. 

    The User will not be able to use the name, brands, symbols or logos or distinctive signs of ownership of SALLES HOTELS without the express and written consent of SALLES HOTELS.

    In the event that any user or third party believes that any of the existing content of the Site is in violation of author rights or other intellectual property rights, please advise us in writing at the following address: SALLES HOTELS, Dpto. Jurídico, Polígono Industrial PAEC, parcela 4 de Calonge (Girona).

  10. JURISDICTION AND APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

    The Rules of Use found in this Legal Agreement are governed by Spanish law. SALLES HOTELS as well as the users of this Site agree that for any discrepancy that may arise from the interpretation, compliance with and/or implementation of these rules, they will expressly submit to the jurisdiction of the competent Judges and Courts of GIRONA, expressly waiving, any other jurisdiction which could pertain to them.

Esta web utiliza cookies para obtener datos estadísticos de la navegación de sus usuarios. Si continúas navegando consideramos que aceptas su uso. Más información X Cerrar